Directory of Practitioners

This directory contains those of our members who offer their services. They are bound by our code of ethics.

For general enquiries please contact the secretary:

Carol Mannion
Telephone 07984 26906 ,  01202 318505

Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Berkshire, Wokingham
Alison Lawson
0118 9775204
alison.lawson@gmail.com
NDT: ST:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Cambridgeshire, Peterbrough
Elisa Ferriggi
07961027007
elisa@thinkautism.co.uk
RDI: TLP: NLP
www.thinkautism.co.uk

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Dorset, Bournemouth
Carol Mannion
01202 318505
carol@downvalley.demon.co.uk
ST: M: I:

Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Gloucestershire, Cheltenham
Caroline Willbourn
07950 279411
info@neurorestart.co. uk
INPP: NDT:  BI

Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Gloucestershire, Lydney
Helen Downey
01594 530287
info@brainsolutions.org
NDT: ST: BI: BG: M:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

SW London/Surrey, Kingston
Louise Spencer
0208 5496427
louise@louisespencer.uk
NDT: ST: SNT:

Location:

Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Leicestershire, Loughborough
Gwen Wilkinson
01509 211281
gwendpa@hotmail.co.uk
NDT: ST: SNT/E: ET: BI:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Website:
Qualifications:

London, N13 5LE
Pauline Allen
020 88821060
pauline@thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk
www.thesoundlearningcentre.co.uk
NDT: ST: LT: ET: BG: I:

Pauline Allen
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

London, N2 9EL
Malcolm Levinkind
0208 4443413
n/a
PD:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

London, W12 NHS
Jessica Lough
020 82483939
jessica.lough@appleinter.net
NDT: ST: H: ET:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

North Yorkshire, York YO60
Debbie Walker / Nick Smith
01904 468855
info@tipltd.co.uk
www.therapyinpraxisltd.co.uk
INPP: NDT: OT: SNE: ST: BG: IAM

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Nottinghamshire, Newark
Gwyneth Jeyes
01636 673045
gwyneth.jeyes@btinternet.com www.toolsforlife.co.uk
PM: SNT/E: ST: ET: BI: INPP/S: BG:IAM

Gwyneth Jeyes
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Oxfordshire, Henley on Thames
Frances Emmett
01494 881600
frances@francesemmett.com
NDT: ST: SNT: ET:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Powys, Montgomery
Elizabeth Morgan
e.e.morgan@talk21.com
01686 668370 / 07973 254978
SNT/E: ST: ET: RMT:

Elizabeth Morgan
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Redhill, Surrey
Gerry Tissier
01737 245080
g.tissier@btinternet.com
NDT: ST: BI:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Wales, Solva, Pembrokeshire
Brenda Lloyd
01437 721073
brendalloydndt@btinternet.com
NDT: ST: SNT: ET:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Wiltshire, Devizes
Gail Saye
01380 860756
gailsaye@gmail.com
NDT: ST: ET: BI:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

 Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Janice Graham
01902 336328
jangra5@icloud.com www. rhythmicmovement.co.uk NLP,  BG,  K, RMT  ET

Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

Worcestershire, Droitwich
Lynne Pardoe
01905 774064
lpardoe7@googlemail.com
NDT: ST: SNT/E: ET: BI:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Website:
Qualifications:

West Yorkshire, Bingley
Alweena Zairi
01535 275851
alweenazairi@aol.com
www.childcentre.net
ST: K:

Photo here
Location:
Name:
Telephone:
E-Mail:
Qualifications:

West Yorkshire, Halifax

Mary Howard
01422 365500
maryhoward@the3dcentre.co.uk
ST: OT: SNT/E:

Photo here
Key to Qualifications:

BG – Brain Gym
BI – Bilateral Integration
ET – EASIE Trainer
H – Handle
I – Irlen Institute Practitioner

IAMInteractive Metronome trained
INPP – Institute of Neuro Physiological Psychology
INPP/Schools – Institute of Neuro Physiological Psychology/Schools
K – Kinesiologist
LT – Light Therapy
M – Montessori Teacher
N – Nutritionist
NDT – Neuro Developmental Therapist
NLP – Neuro Linguistic Ptogramming
OT – Occupational Therapy
PD – Paediactric Dentist
PM – Primary Movement
RDI- Relationship Developmental Intervention
RMT – Rhythmic Movement Therapist
SNE – Educational Assessment and Exam Concessions
SNT – Tuition
SNT/E – Tuition. Assessment and Exam Concessions
ST – Sound Therapist